Show & Sale 2019

         Schedule

   

Wednesday, August 7, 2019

1:30 p.m.                                     CAMPERS CAN MOVE IN

3:30 p.m.                                    BARN SET UP

Thursday, August 8, 2019

9:00 a.m.                                   Horse

9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.             Beef Weigh-In

11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.              Small Animal Weigh-In & Photo Measuring

2:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.              Oral & Written Judging - Beef, Swine, Small Engine, Horse, 

                                                     Photography, Poultry, Dog, Foods.

5:30 p.m.                                    Foods

8:00 p.m.                                  Club President's Meeting

Friday, August 9, 2019

9:00 a.m.                                   Rabbit Demo

9:30 a.m. -  12:30 p.m.            Market Lamb weight classes 

                                                     Senior Lamb Showmanship (by age)

                                                     Junior Lamb Showmanship (by age)

                                                    Group of 3 Ewe Lambs 

                                                     Interclub Market Lamb (group of 4)

                                                    Best Groomed Lamb

                                                    Champion Senior Showman

                                                    Champion Junior Showman

                                                    CHAMPION DRY YEARLING EWE

                                                    CHAMPION EWE & LAMB AT FOOT

                                                    CHAMPION EWE LAMB

                                                    CHAMPION MARKET LAMB

12:30 p.m.                                  Alpaca Demo

1:00 p.m.                                   Poultry

4:00 p.m.                                   Heifer Show

                                                    Cow with Calf Show

                                                    GRAND CHAMPION HEIFER

                                                    GRAND CHAMPION COW CALF

                                                    GRAND CHAMPION MATURE COW CALF

                                                    SUPREME FEMALE

                                                    Interclub Heifers

                                                    Supreme Female

                                                    Interclub Heifers

                                                    Calf Demo

                                                    Female Breed Classes

8:00 p.m.                                  Pool Night (Members only)

Satuday, August 10, 2019

9:00 a.m.                                   Beef Weight classes

                                                     LUNCH

1:00 p.m.                                    Beef Senior Showman (by age group)

                                                     Beef Junior Showman (by age group)

                                                     Interclub Steers (group of 4)

                                                     SUPPER

6:00 p.m.                                   Best Groomed Calf

                                                     Grand Champion Senior Showman

                                                     Grand Champion Junior Showman

                                                     GRAND CHAMPION STEER

                                                     Beef Breed Classes (market)

                                                     Best Home Grown Steer

8:00 p.m.                                   Bon Fire & Games Night (Members only)

Sunday, August 11, 2017

8:30 a.m.                                     Small Engine

9:00 a.m.                                     Pre-Judge Photography  (in stall)

                                                      Swine Senior Showman (by age group)

                                                      Swine Junior Showman (by age group)

11:30 a.m.                                    Cloverbud Show

                                                       LUNCH

12:30 p.m.                                    Best Groomed Swine

                                                       Champion Senior Swine Showman

                                                       Champion Junior Swine Showman

                                                       Swine Weight Classes

                                                       GRAND CHAMPION MARKET SWINE

4:00 p.m.                                    Photography Showmanship (inside ring)

                                                      Record Book Classes

                                                      Sale Photo Class

7:30 p.m.                              DANCE (Members Only)

Monday, August 12, 2019

9:00 a.m.                                   Most Dedicated - RBC

                                                    Most Enthusiastic - Sarah Anderson Memorial

10:00 a.m.                                YARD CLEAN-UP

11:00 a.m.                                 Practice Opening & Aug Ribbions (Standing)

1:00 p.m.                                  Members in barn to meet with buyers

6:00 p.m.                                 Parade of Champions

6:30 p.m.                                 Opening Ceremony

                                                 Sale Opening Words

                                                 

                                                Rayel MacDonald Memorial Swine -

                                                                                     Presented by Sam Purdy

                                                SALE

Tuesday, August 13, 2019

7:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.         MAJOR BARN DESTRUCTION &

                                                 CLEAN-UP OF ENTIRE STOCKYARD GROUNDS

© 2023 by Little Tots Preschool.

Proudly created with Wix.com